Cookie and Privacy Policy

1. Owner’s Details
2. Cookies
   1. Cookie Lifetime
   2. How to Delete Cookies
   3. How to Avoid Cookies
   4. What Cookies Are Used for on Our Website
   5. Contao CMS
   6. Google Analytics
   7. Who has Access to Our Cookies
3. Use of Personal Data
   1. Which Personal data are being registered
   2. Contact regarding Personal Data
   3. Protection of Personal Data

1. OWNER'S DETAILS

The company V.Aa. Gram A/S is data controller, and we secure that your personal data will be treated according to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) EU 2016/679.

This website is provided by:

V. Å. Gram A/S
Lysbjergvej 10, Hammelev
6500 Vojens
+45 74 52 30 75
info@vaagram.dk

2. COOKIES

V. Å Gram uses cookies for the purposes specified above. Cookies are small text files stored in your browser that enable the browser to recognise your computer if you visit the website again. Our cookies do not contain any personal information or viruses. 

2.1 How Long are Cookies Stored?
The lifetime of our cookies varies but does not exceed 10 years. Also, they are renewed after each visit.

2.2 How to Delete Cookies 
Follow the instructions here:

http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

2.3 How to Avoid Cookies 
If you do not want to use cookies, you can block them. Follow the instructions here:

http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

2.4 What Cookies Are Used for on Our Website 
Cookies are used to create statistics on the number of users and enable us to recognise you if you visit our website again.

2.5 Contao CMS (User Settings) 

V. Å Gram uses cookies from Contao Open Source CMS to recognise you every time you visit the website. This cookie is deleted as soon as you close your browser. Learn how to block this cookie here:

http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

2.6 Google Analytics (Traffic Measuring) 

V. Å Gram uses cookies from Google Analytics to measure the traffic at vaagram.dk. ! You can opt out of cookies from Google Analytics here:

http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

2.7 Who has Access to Our Cookies
Only V. Å Gram and Google have access to our cookies.

3. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal data are used to improve our service, and to ensure the quality regarding our products and services as well as the communication with you as a customer. The information is also used to gain more knowledge about you and other users of vaagram.dk. This use can cover surveys and analyses aimed at improving our products, services and technologies, as well as the display of content and advertising adapted to your interests and hobbies..

3.1 Which Personal Data are being registered
We collect personal data, which you have given us by registering, making a purchase or participating in a survey etc. In this case we collect data such as name, company name, address, postal code, email, telephone number and your interests, ex. regarding customer courses.

Personal information is never given to third parties, unless you have expressly given your permission for this.

Personal data are being deleted or anonymized gradually, when the purpose of collection is not active/actual anymore. They are also deleted, if you ask us to do it, or if you leave the job, where you were registered as a customer.

The V.Aa. Gram’s newsletters are being distributed by the marketing system Mailchimp, which is owned by The Rocket Science Group LTD (based in Atlanta, GA 30308 USA). So Mailchimp is a data processor to V.Aa. Gram A/S, and that is why the parties have agreed on a data processor agreement, which is compliant to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679.

3.2 Contact regarding Personal Data 
We ask for your consent, before we process your personal data. The consent can be withdrawn at any time by contacting V.Aa. Gram A/S.

All persons being registered through our homepage www.vaagram.dk shall give their active consent to the fact that V.Aa. Gram A/S will be processing their personal data. This must be done by marking a check box, which pops up when data are being filled in. The check box contains a link to the description of our Privacy Policy.

If you would like access to the data registered about you at V. Aa. Gram A/S, please contact info@vaagram.dk or call +45 74 52 30 75. Use the same point of contact, if incorrect data has been registered, or if you want to have your data deleted. You can also see the data registered on you and you can object against a registration according to the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) EU 2016/679.

Eventual complaints must be directed to Datatilsynet, who is the Danish controlling authority: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28,5., DK-1300 København K, Tel. +45 33 19 32 00, Email: dt@datatilsynet.dk

3.3 Protection of Personal Data 
The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) EU 2016/679 states that your personal data is confidential and must be stored securely. We store your personal data on computers with limited access, which are placed in controlled facilities. Furthermore, our security measures are regularly inspected in order to ensure that our user data is managed responsibly and in accordance with your rights as user. 

Last updated:  April 2018